2019-20 Wrestling Schedule

2019-20 Wrestling Schedule

Super Region Record    5th Place 231 Points
State Record     7th Place 95.5 Points
                                             2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
                                             5th Place 231.0 Points
106 Seth Armstrong (31-19) placed 3rd and scored 20.0 team points.
113 Isaac Blair (36-6) placed 2nd and scored 22.0 team points.
120 Mikah Murphy (38-12) placed 2nd and scored 22.0 team points.
126 Ben Jackman (15-12) placed 9th and scored 6.0 team points.
132 Cole Johnson (13-11) scored 6.0 team points.
132 Taiji Harada (11-10) placed 10th and scored 7.0 team points.
138 Tristyn Dennett (39-15) placed 4th and scored 20.0 team points.
138 Griffin Sanders (19-21) placed 8th and scored 11.0 team points.
145 William Butterfield (1-4) scored 4.0 team points.
152 Jackson Clyde (11-7) placed 7th and scored 11.0 team points.
152 Joshua Armstrong (42-2) placed 1st and scored 31.0 team points.
160 Clayton Warr (37-6) placed 1st and scored 28.0 team points.
170 Dallin Yates (1-2) 4.0 team points.
170 Britton DQ Stratton (6-8) scored 2.0 team points.
182 Ethan Hirschi (35-17) placed 2nd and scored 24.0 team points.
195 Seth Peart (17-15) placed 6th and scored 9.0 team points.
285 Mahonri Tonumaipea (1-3) scored 4.0 team points.


                                            2020 UHSAA 4A Division A   
                                            7th Place 95.5 Points 
106 Seth Armstrong (34-21) placed 4th and scored 14.0 team points.
113 Isaac Blair (37-8) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.
120 Mikah Murphy (42-14) placed 5th and scored 14.5 team points.
138 Tristyn Dennett (44-16) placed 3rd and scored 14.0 team points.
152 Joshua Armstrong (46-2) placed 1st and scored 28.0 team points.
160 Clayton Warr (40-7) placed 2nd and scored 21.0 team points.
Wrestling
Coaches Wrestling Schedule
 
Date DAY: OPPONENT: PLACE: VARSITY JV
5-Dec Thurs Snow Canyon HS Snow Canyon HS 7:00 PM 5:30 PM
6-Dec Fri
Skyhawk Tournament
Salem Hills HS
3:00 PM  
7-Dec Sat 8:00 AM  
11-Dec Wed Moapa Valley HS Moapa Valley HS   5:00 PM
12-Dec Thurs Pine View HS Pine View HS 5:00 PM 3:30 PM
13-Dec Fri
Desert Hills Tournament
Desert Hills HS
3:00 PM  
14-Dec Sat 8:00 AM  
19-Dec
Thurs Desert Hills HS
Hurricane HS
5:00 PM 5:30 PM
Millard HS 7:30 PM 5:30 PM
20-Dec Fri
Desert Storm Tournament
Dixie HS
3:00 PM  
21-Dec Sat 8:00 AM  
3-Jan Fri
Gallegos Duels Tournament
Highland HS
3:00 PM  
4-Jan Sat 8:00 AM  
9-Jan Thurs Crimson Cliffs HS Hurricane HS 7:00 PM 5:30 PM
10-Jan Fri
Iron Town Duels Tournament
Cedar HS
3:00 PM  
11-Jan Sat 8:00 AM  
14-Jan Tues All Star Matches UVU, Orem Utah TBD  
15-Jan Wed   Dixie HS 7:00 PM 5:30 PM
16-Jan Thurs
Rockwell Rumble
Legacy Event Center, Farmington Utah
TBD  
17-Jan Fri TBD  
18-Jan Sat TBD  
23-Jan Thurs Cedar HS Cedar HS 7:00 PM 5:30 PM
24-Jan Fri
Enterprise Tournament
Enterprise HS
3:00 PM  
25-Jan Sat 8:00 AM  
30-Jan Thurs Canyon View HS (SENIOR NIGHT) Hurricane HS 7:00 PM 5:30 PM
7-Feb Fri
4A Divisionals
Hurricane HS
3:00 PM  
8-Feb Sat 8:00 AM  
14-Feb Fri
4A State Championships
UVU, Orem Utah
TBD  
15-Feb Sat TBD